The 2020 CMA Awards winners have been announced, and some of country music's biggest stars are among the names who won big.

Miranda Lambert walked away the winner in the category of CMA Music Video of the Year for her "Bluebird" video, and Carly Pearce and Lee Brice were also announced as early winners in the 2020 CMA Awards in a press release on Wednesday morning (Nov. 12). The pair took home Musical Event of the Year for their collaboration on "I Hope You're Happy Now."

Maren Morris went home with an armload of awards after the ceremony Wednesday night, nabbing Song, Single and Female Vocalist of the Year. Eric Church won the night's biggest award, Entertainer of the Year, beating out Luke Combs, Lambert, Carrie Underwood and Keith Urban.

The 2020 CMA Awards aired live on ABC at 8PM ET on Wednesday night, hosted by Reba McEntire and Darius Rucker.

See a list of 2020 CMA Awards winners below.

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

Miranda Lambert and Carrie Underwood Made CMA History: 

2020 CMA Awards Winners:

Entertainer of the Year

Eric Church — THE WINNER!
Miranda Lambert
Carrie Underwood
Keith Urban
Luke Combs

Female Vocalist of the Year

Miranda Lambert
Ashley McBryde
Maren Morris — THE WINNER!
Kacey Musgraves
Carrie Underwood

Male Vocalist of the Year

Eric Church
Luke Combs — THE WINNER!
Thomas Rhett
Chris Stapleton
Keith Urban

Vocal Group of the Year

Lady A
Little Big Town
Midland
Old Dominion — THE WINNER!
Rascal Flatts

Vocal Duo of the Year

Brooks & Dunn
Brothers Osborne
Dan + Shay — THE WINNER!
Florida Georgia Line
Maddie & Tae

New Artist of the Year

Jimmie Allen
Ingrid Andress
Gabby Barrett
Morgan Wallen — THE WINNER!
Carly Pearce

Album of the Year (Awarded to Artist(s) and Producer(s))

Jon Pardi, Heartache Medication (Producers: Bart Butler, Ryan Gore, Jon Pardi)
Ashley McBryde, Never Will (Producers: Jay Joyce, John Peets)
Old Dominion, Old Dominion  (Producers: Shane McAnally, Old Dominion)
Miranda Lambert, Wildcard (Producer: Jay Joyce)
Luke Combs, What You See Is What You Get (Producer: Scott Moffatt) — THE WINNER!

Song of the Year (Awarded to Songwriters)

"Bluebird," Miranda Lambert (Songwriters: Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby, Miranda Lambert)
"The Bones," Maren Morris (Songwriters: Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins, Laura Veltz) — THE WINNER!
"Even Though I'm Leaving," Luke Combs (Songwriters: Luke Combs, Wyatt Durrette, Ray Fulcher)
"I Hope You're Happy Now," Carly Pearce and Lee Brice (Songwriters: Luke Combs, Randy Montana, Carly Pearce, Jonathan Singleton)
"More Hearts Than Mine," Ingrid Andress (Songwriters: Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis, Derek Southerland)

Single of the Year (Awarded to Artist(s), Producer(s) and Mix Engineer(s))

"I Hope," Gabby Barrett (Producers: Ross Copperman, Zach Kale; Mix Engineer: Buckley Miller)
"Beer Never Broke My Heart," Luke Combs (Producer: Scott Moffatt; Mix Engineer: Jim Cooley)
"10,000 Hours," Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber (Producer: Dan Smyers; Mix Engineer: Jeff Juliano)
"Bluebird," Miranda Lambert (Producer: Jay Joyce; Mix Engineers: Jason Hull, Jay Joyce)
"The Bones," Maren Morris (Producer: Greg Kurstin; Mix Engineer: Greg Kurstin) — THE WINNER!

Musical Event of the Year

"10,000 Hours," Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber (Producer: Dan Smyers)
"Be a Light," Thomas Rhett with Reba McEntire, Lady A, Chris Tomlin and Keith Urban (Producer: Dann Huff)
"The Bones," Maren Morris feat. Hozier (Producer: Greg Kurstin)
"Fooled Around and Fell in Love," Miranda Lambert with Maren Morris, Ashley McBryde, Tenille Townes, Caylee Hammack and Elle King (Producer: Jay Joyce)
"I Hope You're Happy Now," Carly Pearce and Lee Brice (Producer: Busbee) — THE WINNER!

Music Video of the Year (Awarded to Artist(s) and Director(s))

"10,000 Hours," Dan + Shay and Justin Bieber (Director: Patrick Tracy)
"Bluebird," Miranda Lambert (Director: Trey Fanjoy) — THE WINNER!
"Homemade," Jake Owen (Director: Justin Clough)
"I Hope You're Happy Now," Carly Pearce and Lee Brice (Director: Sam Siske)
"Second One to Know," Chris Stapleton (Director: David Coleman)

Musician of the Year

Jenee Fleenor (Fiddle) — THE WINNER!
Paul Franklin (Steel Guitar)
Rob McNelley (Guitar)
Ilya Toshinsky (Guitar)
Derek Wells (Guitar)