Roger Mischke
Central MN Wrestling Update
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS
CLASS A TEAMS
HOLDINGFORD HUSKERS
The Huskies defeated the Aitkin Gobblers in the Section 7A quarterfinals 73-0 and Lean and Mean Mille Lacs Raiders 52-13 in the semifinals...
SCSU Baseball Weekly Recap
ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY HUSKIES BASEBALL
ST. J0SEPH, MISSOURI
Friday February 9th
MISSOURI WESTERN GRIFF0NS 5 SCSU HUSKIES 0
The Huskies were defeated in their early spring trip by the No. 4 ranked team Missouri Western. Brayden ...
ROYALTON-UPSALA TRIANGULAR WRESTLING SCHEDULE
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 1ST
Central MN Wrestling Update
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS
CLASS AA TEAMS
BECKER BULLDOGS
No. 6AA
No. 3AA 107 LBS Boston Kuschel
No. 3AA 121 LBS Bennett Kujawa
No...
Central MN Wrestling Results
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS.
UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATING
CLASS A TEAMS
BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA JAGUARS
NO. 2A No. 3A 139 LBS Ryan Jensen No. 10A 145 LBS Tanner Viessman No...
Central Minnesota Wrestling Update
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS.
UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATING CLASS AAA TEAMS
ST. CLOUD CRUSH
The Crush earned six medals at the Foley “Tom Keating” Invitational for 55.5 points fo...
Central MN Wrestling Update
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS. UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS
CLASS A TEAMS
BELGRADE-BROOTEN-ELROSA JAGUARS
Team/Ind. Ratings
No. 3A
139 LBS. No. 3A Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
145 LBS. No....
Central MN High School Wrestling Schedule
GRANITE CITY SPORTS WRESTLING
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS. UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS
TUESDAY DECEMBER 12th
HOLDINGFORD “HUSKERS” TRIANGULAR (5:00)
Teams: Little Falls Flyers, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaugars, Holdingford Huskers
FERGUS FALLS “OTTERS” TRIANGULAR (5:00)
Teams: Rocori, Willmar, Fergus Falls
SAUK RAPIDS-RICE “STORM” Triangular (5:00)
Teams: St.
Central Minnesota Prep Wrestling Update – December 4th, 2023
ALL SEASON LONG RESULTS OF DUALS AND TOURNAMENTS. UPCOMING SCHEDULES OF EVENTS AND STATE RATINGS
St. Cloud Area Prep Wrestling Preview – 2023-2024 Season
St. Cloud Area Prep Wrestling Preview
35 and Over State Championship Results
35 OVER OVERALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS MSMABA and the Federal League
SATURDAY AUGUST 26th thru SUNDAY AUGUST 27th
HOSTED BY THE LUXEMBURG BREWMEISTERS
East Metro Mammoth 14 Apple Valley ‘A’ 1
Minnoka Grey 11 Mankato 1
Championship
Minnoka Grey 2 East Metro Mammoth 0
EAST METRO MAMMOTHS 4 LUXEMBURG BREWMIESTERS 3
The MAMMOTHS defeated the Brewmeisters, backed by eight hits, including two home runs an
Town Ball Recap; State Tournament Edition
CENTRAL MINNESOTA TOWN BALL REPORT
Completing my tenth year at 1390 Granite City Sports with your weekly amateur baseball (Town Team) reports. Including game summaries, upcoming schedules, league standings, tournament summaries and an occasional special interest feature...