UNDATED (AP) — The Associated Press state high school football polls for the week of September 20, first-place votes in parentheses, record and total points as voted upon by a statewide panel of prep sports writers:

Class AAAAAA
School Total Points Prv
1. Eden Prairie (7) (3-0) 70 1
2. Minnetonka (3-0) 59 5
3. Edina (3-0) 56 4
4. St. Michael-Albertville (3-0) 52 6
5. Centennial (3-0) 36 8
(tie) Lakeville North (2-1) 36 7
7. Maple Grove (2-1) 25 2
8. Roseville (3-0) 20 10
9. Totino-Grace (2-1) 15 9
10. Champlin Park (2-1) 12 3

Others receiving votes: Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Prior Lake 1.

Class AAAAA
School Total Points Prv
1. Elk River (7) (3-0) 88 1
2. Owatonna (2) (3-0) 80 2
3. Mankato West (3-0) 70 3
4. Apple Valley (3-0) 56 4
5. Robbinsdale Cooper (3-0) 47 8
(tie) Mahtomedi (3-0) 47 6
7. Irondale (3-0) 44 7
8. Chaska (3-0) 28 NR
9. Northfield (3-0) 10 NR
10. Moorhead (2-1) 6 NR

Others receiving votes: Alexandria 5, St. Cloud Tech 5, Brainerd 3, St. Thomas Academy 2, Andover 2, Osseo 2.

Class AAAA
School Total Points Prv
1. Winona (8) (3-0) 89 1
2. Marshall (1) (3-0) 77 2
3. Benilde-St. Margaret's (3-0) 71 3
4. Hutchinson (3-0) 61 4
5. Holy Angels (3-0) 58 5
6. Rocori (3-0) 49 6
7. Waseca (3-0) 34 9
8. South St. Paul (2-1) 17 10
9. Becker (2-1) 9 7
(tie) Cloquet (3-0) 9 NR

Others receiving votes: Kasson-Mantorville 7, Mound-Westonka 5, Zimmerman 4, North Branch 3, DeLaSalle 2.

Class AAA
School Total Points Prv
1. St. Croix Lutheran (7) (3-0) 88 1
2. Rochester Lourdes (1) (3-0) 79 2
3. Pierz (1) (3-0) 76 3
4. Stewartville (3-0) 63 4
5. Holy Family Catholic (3-0) 42 8
6. Annandale (3-0) 41 10
7. Perham (3-0) 39 7
8. Breck (3-0) 24 NR
9. Sibley East (3-0) 20 NR
10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (2-1) 11 NR

Others receiving votes: Fairmont 6, Glencoe-Silver Lake 2, Esko 1, Virginia 1, Providence Academy-Heritage Christian Academy-Maranatha 1, Spectrum 1.

Class AA
School Total Points Prv
1. Caledonia (6) (3-0) 67 1
2. Barnesville (3-0) 62 2
3. Minneapolis North (1) (3-0) 58 4
4. Hawley (3-0) 46 7
5. Redwood Valley (3-0) 36 NR
6. Triton (2-1) 29 8
7. Minnewaska (3-0) 28 NR
8. Pipestone (3-0) 25 NR
9. United North Central (3-0) 19 NR
10. Concordia Academy-Roseville (2-1) 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Maple River 4, Moose Lake-Willow River 3, Warroad 2, Pillager 1.

Class A
School Total Points Prv
1. Rushford-Peterson (5) (3-0) 51 1
2. Wabasso (3-0) 46 2
3. Braham (3-0) 43 3
4. Minneota (3-0) 35 5
5. Goodhue (3-0) 31 7
6. BOLD (1) (3-0) 30 6
7. Murray County Central (3-0) 26 4
8. Ottertail Central (3-0) 20 NR
9. Ada-Borup (4-0) 15 9
10. Mayer Lutheran (3-0) 13 8

Others receiving votes: Upsala-Swanville 8, Red Lake County 6, Blooming Prairie 5, Randolph 1.

Class 9-MAN
School Total Points Prv
1. Cromwell (4) (3-0) 62 2
2. Spring Grove (1) (3-0) 56 3
3. Houston (1) (3-0) 48 5
4. Stephen-Argyle (3-0) 46 4
5. Nevis (1) (3-0) 42 8
6. Ely (3-0) 22 9
7. Cleveland (2-1) 18 T6
8. Red Rock Central (3-0) 17 NR
9. Verndale (3-0) 15 NR
10. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (3-0) 11 NR
(tie)Grand Meadow (2-1) 11 T6

Others receiving votes: Rothsay 9, Wrenshall 6, Cook County 5, Floodwood 5, Bertha-Hewitt 4, Waubun 3, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 3, Hills-Beaver Creek 1, McGregor 1.<

Copyright 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Get the '98.1 Insider' Newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter and get the latest Minnesota & music news in your inbox a couple times a week. If we're not awesome, drop us like a hot potato.